Scraping API Prices
MenuClose

Search the site

90 providers, their alternatives and head-to-heads, targets, guides and answers

Home / SERP APIs / Keirolabs Google SERP API

Keirolabs Google SERP API pricing

100,000 standard searches a month cost $2,049.99 on Keirolabs Google SERP API's Startup plan.

Checked Oct 23, 2026 on Keirolabs Google SERP API's own pricing page

100,000
  1. Startup
Your workloadType any volume or pick one on the scale, or copy a link to this jobEdit
Depth and variants

one page of results per search

Fixed for this page; volume is the control.

The volumes on the scale were priced in advance from published vendor rules, and any other volume you type is worked out in your browser by the same rules. Nothing is sent anywhere and no account is needed.

The Keirolabs Google SERP API plans from 10K to 1M

1 of 6 published plans, with the volumes on the scale each one covers; the plan this job selects is marked
PlanCoversBilled monthlyBilled yearly, per month IncludedConcurrent
Startup fits your volume 10K to 1M search calls $99.99 $83.00saves 17% 112,500 credits not published

All 6 Keirolabs Google SERP API plans, with what each charges past its allowance, are further down.

Your job

Workload100,000 search calls
Depth and variantsone page of results per search
Bills failed fetchesnot published
per 1,000 searches$20.50

What Keirolabs Google SERP API bills you for

1standard searches: 5 credits per request
=You consume 500,000 credits

What you pay

$2,049.99 Published bill Every figure is published; the arithmetic below is checkable. Startup, monthly list price Check Keirolabs Google SERP API's official pricing

Every Keirolabs Google SERP API plan

Published plans; the plan this job selects is marked
PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearly, per month IncludedPast the allowanceConcurrent requests
Essential $29.99 $25.00saves 17% 11,250 credits $10.00 per 1,500 more, $30.00 per 5,000 or $100.00 per 20,000 not published
Pro $49.99 $42.00saves 16% 33,750 credits $10.00 per 1,500 more, $30.00 per 5,000 or $100.00 per 20,000 not published
Startup fits your volume $99.99 $83.00saves 17% 112,500 credits $10.00 per 1,500 more, $30.00 per 5,000 or $100.00 per 20,000 not published
Starter Pack $10.00prepaid pack not offered 1,500 credits buy another pack not published
Growth Pack $30.00prepaid pack not offered 5,000 credits buy another pack not published
Scale Pack $100.00prepaid pack not offered 20,000 credits buy another pack not published
About this price and its sources

Keirolabs' Google results endpoint costs 5 credits a request. Compare monthly plans, yearly billing and one-time packs for your search volume.

Published bill Price checked Oct 23, 2026 Checked Oct 23, 2026 2 vendor sources See the calculation

Cite this price

100,000 standard searches a month cost $2,049.99 on Keirolabs Google SERP API's Startup plan. Price read from https://keirolabs.cloud/pricing on Oct 23, 2026. Scraping API Prices, https://scrapingapiprices.com/keirolabs-serp-pricing

How the bill builds up

  1. Base rate5 creditsper request
  2. × JavaScript renderingNot requiredNot part of this workload
  3. × Premium proxyNot required
  4. ÷ Success rate1Failure billing is not published; this is an assumption
  5. = Billed units per search5 creditsFrom this bill’s calculation
  6. = per 1,000 searches$20.50Startup, billed monthly
Credits and multipliersJavaScript renderingBilled failuresSuccess rateConcurrencyFree tierRenews monthly

The bill at your volume

100,000 search calls · $2,049.99

Monthly bill or prepaid purchase$12,049.99
25,000Search calls500,000
Solid steps show published plan prices. Dashed segments include metered usage or overage. Gaps mean no complete published bill. These are the same dated prices as the calculation above.
Read the chart as a table
Keirolabs Google SERP API bills at the available volumes
VolumeBillOffer
10,000$99.99Startup
25,000$179.99Startup
50,000$799.99Startup
100,000$2,049.99Startup
250,000$5,799.99Startup
500,000$12,049.99Startup
1,000,000$24,549.99Startup
Follow each billed unit
  1. Successes you want

    100,000 standard searches

    Your stated workload. Every vendor on this site is priced against this same number.

  2. ÷ 1

    Attempts you are billed for

    100,000 standard searches

    Failure billing is not published. This workload assumes no failures, so the missing rule does not change the bill.

  3. × 5

    What the meter counts

    500,000 credits

    One attempt is not one billed unit here: this workload multiplies by 5 before any money is involved.

  4. =

    Cash per month

    $2,049.99 /mo

    Startup: the cheapest way to buy this volume, not just the first plan big enough.

Bars share one linear scale across the 3 counted stages, so a multiplier shows as length. Units differ by stage and are labelled. Cash is not on that scale.

100,000 standard searches → 500,000 credits → Startup $2,049.99/mo = $20.50 per 1,000 searches

The arithmetic, line by line
  1. standard searches: 5 credits per request source
  2. consumes 500,000 credits per month
  3. cheapest way to buy that: Startup, $99.99 plus 19 whole top-up packs of 20,000 at $100.00 and 5 whole top-up packs of 1,500 at $10.00 = $2,049.99 per month source

What makes it cost more

One page is not always one billed unit. These are Keirolabs Google SERP API's published charges for each kind of work.

Every published way Keirolabs Google SERP API charges
WorkCostsPerSource
Google pages 5 credits request source

Limits and terms

What Keirolabs Google SERP API publishes beyond the price: the limits a job runs into and the terms that change what a plan is worth. Each line links the page it comes from and the day it was read.

Credits, renewal and billing

  • Subscription credits reset each billing cycle and are spent before pack credits; packs expire 6 months after purchase. source, read Oct 22, 2026

Other terms

  • Google SERP costs 5 credits on free and paid plans; it does not receive the paid-plan endpoint discount. source, read Oct 22, 2026

Cheaper for this job

Same 100,000 standard search calls with one default-depth result set per call, ranked by what you would actually be billed. APIs without a full public price aren't ranked. Showing 6 of 22; see the rest.

What Keirolabs Google SERP API does not publish

What the endpoint returns

Keirolabs’ Google endpoint returns Google’s own results, not Keirolabs’ index: for each result a title, URL and snippet, normalized to the same shape every time, with optional country bias, country restriction and language filters (Keirolabs docs, checked Oct 17, 2026). Keirolabs’ V4 release page also lists knowledge panels, featured snippets, local packs and People also ask, which the API documentation does not mention, so check the response on your own queries before relying on those parts. It shares one credit balance with Keirolabs’ own web search.

What a Google search costs

Each Google request costs 5 credits on free and paid plans; Google SERP is excluded from the paid-plan endpoint discount (official tariff, checked Oct 22, 2026). A plan’s credits therefore buy a fifth as many Google searches:

What a Google search costs

PlanPriceCreditsGoogle searchesPer 1,000 searches
Free$0750 a month150free
Essential$29.99 a month ($25.00 a month billed yearly)11,250 a month2,250$13.33 ($11.11 yearly)
Pro$49.99 a month ($42.00 a month billed yearly)33,750 a month6,750$7.41 ($6.22 yearly)
Startup$99.99 a month ($83.00 a month billed yearly)112,500 a month22,500$4.44 ($3.69 yearly)
Starter Pack$10.00 once1,500300$33.33
Growth Pack$30.00 once5,0001,000$30.00
Scale Pack$100.00 once20,0004,000$25.00

Subscription credits reset each cycle and are spent before pack credits; packs expire 6 months after purchase. Above a subscription’s allowance, the calculator buys the cheapest mix of whole published packs.

For 100,000 Google searches, the calculator selects Startup: $2,049.99 for the month, including any required top-up packs.

Before you buy

Dedicated SERP APIs bill a Google search as one request, often for well under a cent, so this endpoint is priced as a convenience for teams already on Keirolabs rather than as a bulk SERP source; the SERP API table prices the alternatives for your volume. The current tariff explicitly excludes Google SERP from the paid-plan discount. Whether a failed request uses credits is not published.

Who it suits

It suits a team that already pays for Keirolabs search and needs occasional Google results through the same key: a few thousand a month fit inside Essential or Pro. For tens of thousands of Google searches a month, a SERP API priced per search costs less.