Home / Web scraping APIs / Zyte API
Zyte API pricing
100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month cost $100.00 to $768.00 on Zyte API, set by the tier it gives each website: $100.00 if the site is Simple, $768.00 if it is Advanced.
Checked Oct 12, 2026 on Zyte API's own pricing page
Your workloadType an exact volume, change the success rate or copy a link to this jobEdit
Every available option was priced in advance from published vendor rules. Changing a control only switches between those checked options; nothing is sent anywhere and no account is needed.
Zyte API's price for each website tier
| Tier | Pay as you go | $100 a month | $200 a month | $500 a month | 100,000 a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simple | $0.13 · $1.01 | $0.10 · $0.75 | $0.08 · $0.60 | $0.06 · $0.48 | $100.00$100 minimum commitment |
| Easy | $0.23 · $2.01 | $0.17 · $1.50 | $0.14 · $1.20 | $0.11 · $0.96 | $150.00$100 minimum commitment |
| Moderate | $0.44 · $4.02 | $0.33 · $3.00 | $0.26 · $2.40 | $0.21 · $1.92 | $240.00$200 minimum commitment |
| Complex | $0.70 · $8.04 | $0.53 · $6.00 | $0.42 · $4.80 | $0.34 · $3.84 | $480.00$200 minimum commitment |
| Advanced | $1.27 · $16.08 | $0.95 · $12.00 | $0.76 · $9.60 | $0.61 · $7.68 | $768.00$500 minimum commitment |
Your job
What Zyte API bills you for
What you pay
Zyte API is also sold as one of the cloud browsers (200 browser hours a month: no public price) and one of the AI extraction APIs (100,000 AI extraction operations a month: no public price).
About this price and its sources
How Zyte bills successful HTTP and browser responses by target difficulty, then adds extraction and output meters.
Cite this price
100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month cost $100.00 to $768.00 on Zyte API, set by the tier it gives each website: $100.00 if the site is Simple, $768.00 if it is Advanced. Price read from https://www.zyte.com/pricing/ on Oct 12, 2026. Scraping API Prices, https://scrapingapiprices.com/zyte-pricing
How the bill builds up
- Base rate, Simple tier$0.0001per request
- → JavaScript rendering$0.00075per request; replaces the base rate
- × Premium proxyNot requiredNot part of this workload
- ÷ Success rate1Failed requests are not billed
- = Billed units per page you keep1 requestFrom this bill’s calculation
- = per 1,000 pages kept$1.00 to $7.68Simple tier to Advanced tier; the vendor sets each website's tier
The bill at your volume
100,000 pages per month · $100.00 to $768.00
Read the chart as a table
| Volume | Bill | Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10,000 | $10.10 to $120.00 | Pay as you go |
| 25,000 | $25.25 to $240.00 | Pay as you go |
| 50,000 | $50.50 to $480.00 | Pay as you go |
| 100,000 | $100.00 to $768.00 | $100 minimum commitment |
| 250,000 | $187.50 to $1,920.00 | $100 minimum commitment |
| 500,000 | from $300.00; dearer tiers by quote | $200 minimum commitment |
| 1,000,000 | from $500.00; dearer tiers by quote | $500 minimum commitment |
Follow each billed unit
-
Successes you want
100,000 pages
Your stated workload. Every vendor on this site is priced against this same number.
- × 1
Attempts you are billed for
100,000 requests
Zyte API does not bill failed fetches, so failures cost nothing here.
- ≥
Cash per month
From $100.00 to $768.00
See the note above.
Bars share one linear scale across the 2 counted stages, so a multiplier shows as length. Units differ by stage and are labelled. Cash is not on that scale.
From $100.00 to $768.00 → every tier is priced → your website's tier decides the bill
What could and could not be computed
- On Zyte API's Simple tier, its cheapest: source
- pages: $0.0001 per request on $100 minimum commitment source
- JavaScript rendering: $0.00075 per request on $100 minimum commitment source
- consumes 100,000 requests per month
- cheapest way to buy that: $100 minimum commitment, $100.00 minimum against $75.00 of usage = $100.00 per month source
- The same job on each dearer tier: Easy $150.00 ($100 minimum commitment), Moderate $240.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Complex $480.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Advanced $768.00 ($500 minimum commitment) source
Limits and terms
What Zyte API publishes beyond the price: the limits a job runs into and the terms that change what a plan is worth. Each line links the page it comes from and the day it was read.
Speed, concurrency and sessions
- Standard plans are rate limited to 3,000 requests a minute; Enterprise to 10,000. source, read Oct 11, 2026
Credits, renewal and billing
- Pay as you go stops at a $100 monthly spending limit; plans with a commitment can raise it to $200, $400, $700 or $2,500, and anything higher is an Enterprise contract. source, read Oct 11, 2026
- The $5 sign-up credit lasts for the first billing month; after it expires the account is suspended until a spending limit is set. source, read Oct 11, 2026
Published exact bills for comparable products
Same 100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month at a 95% success rate, ranked by what you would actually be billed. APIs without a full public price aren't ranked. Showing 6 of 16; see the rest.
What Zyte API does not publish
- Zyte sets each website's tier itself (its pricing page shows it once you enter the address), so a page count alone cannot say which of the five tier prices applies; the bill is the range across them.
What Zyte API is
Zyte API is a managed web retrieval and extraction service with HTTP and browser-rendered modes. It handles proxy selection, browser execution, blocking countermeasures, screenshots, actions, and automatic extraction for supported data types. It is for engineering and data teams that need either page content or structured items while outsourcing the access layer. Sources: Zyte API and Zyte pricing, checked Jul 26, 2026.
Oxylabs Web Scraper API, Bright Data Web Unlocker, and ZenRows are the nearest named competitors. Oxylabs publishes target-family result rates, Bright Data Web Unlocker foregrounds a successful-request unit with major access features included, and ZenRows uses replacement request credits plus a separate browser formula. Zyte’s distinguishing public model assigns the target to one of five difficulty tiers, selects an HTTP or browser rate within that tier, and then adds metered outputs such as screenshots or extraction. Sources: Oxylabs pricing, checked Oct 9, 2026; Bright Data Web Unlocker pricing, ZenRows pricing, and Zyte pricing documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.
How billing works
One base unit is one successful API response, with the rate selected by target-difficulty tier and by HTTP or browser mode. Screenshots and automatic extraction can add usage, and AI extraction can add input- and output-token meters. Extended residential geolocation can add bandwidth charges. Higher spending commitments reduce the tier rates but allow billable use beyond the commitment up to a higher spending limit. Zyte treats API HTTP 200 as successful even when the target reports a non-ban bad status, a browser action fails, extraction properties are missing, or returned content does not match the buyer’s expectation. The common buying mistake is to equate billable HTTP 200 with a useful business result, or to budget every domain at the easiest HTTP tier while also ignoring add-ons. Sources: Zyte pricing documentation and Zyte error documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.
What Zyte does not publish consistently
- One universal combination rule covering target tier, browser mode, screenshots, automatic extraction, AI tokens, and geolocation bandwidth (Zyte pricing documentation, Jul 26, 2026).
- Plan-level concurrency. The documentation publishes a standard rate limit instead (Zyte pricing documentation, Jul 26, 2026).
- One consistent commitment table. The public pricing page omits a commitment level that remains present in the pricing documentation. Sources reviewed: Zyte pricing and pricing documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.
- Whether the public trial requires a payment card (Zyte pricing, Jul 26, 2026).
Who it suits
Zyte API suits teams that can sample their target mix, separate HTTP from browser work, and monitor extraction and output add-ons. It is less suitable for a buyer who requires one fixed request rate or counts only useful business records as billable successes. The reason is that target difficulty and requested outputs are legitimate cost drivers, while API success is broader than content usefulness. Sources: Zyte pricing, pricing documentation, and error documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.
Zyte API head to head
Both bills for the same job, and the volume where the cheaper one changes.