Scraping API Prices
MenuClose

Search the site

82 providers, their alternatives and head-to-heads, targets, guides and answers

Home / Web scraping APIs / Zyte API

Zyte API pricing

100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month cost $100.00 to $768.00 on Zyte API, set by the tier it gives each website: $100.00 if the site is Simple, $768.00 if it is Advanced.

Checked Oct 12, 2026 on Zyte API's own pricing page

100,000
Your workloadType an exact volume, change the success rate or copy a link to this jobEdit

Every available option was priced in advance from published vendor rules. Changing a control only switches between those checked options; nothing is sent anywhere and no account is needed.

Zyte API's price for each website tier

Per 1,000 responses, HTTP · browser-rendered, read Oct 11, 2026. Zyte sets each website's tier, and its pricing page shows it once you enter the address; a minimum commitment lowers every rate, and use past it is billed at the same lower rate.
TierPay as you go$100 a month$200 a month$500 a month100,000 a month
Simple $0.13 · $1.01$0.10 · $0.75$0.08 · $0.60$0.06 · $0.48 $100.00$100 minimum commitment
Easy $0.23 · $2.01$0.17 · $1.50$0.14 · $1.20$0.11 · $0.96 $150.00$100 minimum commitment
Moderate $0.44 · $4.02$0.33 · $3.00$0.26 · $2.40$0.21 · $1.92 $240.00$200 minimum commitment
Complex $0.70 · $8.04$0.53 · $6.00$0.42 · $4.80$0.34 · $3.84 $480.00$200 minimum commitment
Advanced $1.27 · $16.08$0.95 · $12.00$0.76 · $9.60$0.61 · $7.68 $768.00$500 minimum commitment

Your job

Workload100,000 pages per month
JavaScript renderingrequired
Bills failed fetchesno
per 1,000 pages kept$1.00 to $7.68

What Zyte API bills you for

1On Zyte API's Simple tier, its cheapest:
2pages: $0.0001 per request on $100 minimum commitment
3JavaScript rendering: $0.00075 per request on $100 minimum commitment
4The same job on each dearer tier: Easy $150.00 ($100 minimum commitment), Moderate $240.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Complex $480.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Advanced $768.00 ($500 minimum commitment)

What you pay

From $100.00 to $768.00 Priced by site tier Every tier has a published price; the tier the vendor sets for your website decides which one you pay. $100 minimum commitment Zyte API prices each website in one of 5 tiers, so this job costs from $100.00 on its Simple tier to $768.00 on its Advanced tier; Zyte sets each website's tier, and its pricing page shows it once you enter the address. Check Zyte API's official pricing

Zyte API is also sold as one of the cloud browsers (200 browser hours a month: no public price) and one of the AI extraction APIs (100,000 AI extraction operations a month: no public price).

About this price and its sources

How Zyte bills successful HTTP and browser responses by target difficulty, then adds extraction and output meters.

Priced by site tier Price checked Oct 12, 2026 Checked Oct 12, 2026 1 vendor source See the calculation

Cite this price

100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month cost $100.00 to $768.00 on Zyte API, set by the tier it gives each website: $100.00 if the site is Simple, $768.00 if it is Advanced. Price read from https://www.zyte.com/pricing/ on Oct 12, 2026. Scraping API Prices, https://scrapingapiprices.com/zyte-pricing

How the bill builds up

  1. Base rate, Simple tier$0.0001per request
  2. → JavaScript rendering$0.00075per request; replaces the base rate
  3. × Premium proxyNot requiredNot part of this workload
  4. ÷ Success rate1Failed requests are not billed
  5. = Billed units per page you keep1 requestFrom this bill’s calculation
  6. = per 1,000 pages kept$1.00 to $7.68Simple tier to Advanced tier; the vendor sets each website's tier
Credits and multipliersJavaScript renderingBilled failuresSuccess rateConcurrencyFree tierRenews monthly

The bill at your volume

100,000 pages per month · $100.00 to $768.00

Monthly bill or prepaid purchase$2,496.00
25,000Pages per month500,000
The lower line is Zyte API's cheapest website tier and the upper line its dearest; your website's tier puts its bill between them. Gaps mean no complete published bill. These are the same dated prices as the calculation above.
Read the chart as a table
Zyte API bills at the available volumes
VolumeBillOffer
10,000$10.10 to $120.00Pay as you go
25,000$25.25 to $240.00Pay as you go
50,000$50.50 to $480.00Pay as you go
100,000$100.00 to $768.00$100 minimum commitment
250,000$187.50 to $1,920.00$100 minimum commitment
500,000from $300.00; dearer tiers by quote$200 minimum commitment
1,000,000from $500.00; dearer tiers by quote$500 minimum commitment
Follow each billed unit
  1. Successes you want

    100,000 pages

    Your stated workload. Every vendor on this site is priced against this same number.

  2. × 1

    Attempts you are billed for

    100,000 requests

    Zyte API does not bill failed fetches, so failures cost nothing here.

  3. ≥

    Cash per month

    From $100.00 to $768.00

    See the note above.

Bars share one linear scale across the 2 counted stages, so a multiplier shows as length. Units differ by stage and are labelled. Cash is not on that scale.

From $100.00 to $768.00 → every tier is priced → your website's tier decides the bill

What could and could not be computed
  1. On Zyte API's Simple tier, its cheapest: source
  2. pages: $0.0001 per request on $100 minimum commitment source
  3. JavaScript rendering: $0.00075 per request on $100 minimum commitment source
  4. consumes 100,000 requests per month
  5. cheapest way to buy that: $100 minimum commitment, $100.00 minimum against $75.00 of usage = $100.00 per month source
  6. The same job on each dearer tier: Easy $150.00 ($100 minimum commitment), Moderate $240.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Complex $480.00 ($200 minimum commitment), Advanced $768.00 ($500 minimum commitment) source

Limits and terms

What Zyte API publishes beyond the price: the limits a job runs into and the terms that change what a plan is worth. Each line links the page it comes from and the day it was read.

Speed, concurrency and sessions

  • Standard plans are rate limited to 3,000 requests a minute; Enterprise to 10,000. source, read Oct 11, 2026

Credits, renewal and billing

  • Pay as you go stops at a $100 monthly spending limit; plans with a commitment can raise it to $200, $400, $700 or $2,500, and anything higher is an Enterprise contract. source, read Oct 11, 2026
  • The $5 sign-up credit lasts for the first billing month; after it expires the account is suspended until a spending limit is set. source, read Oct 11, 2026

Published exact bills for comparable products

Same 100,000 JavaScript-rendered pages a month at a 95% success rate, ranked by what you would actually be billed. APIs without a full public price aren't ranked. Showing 6 of 16; see the rest.

What Zyte API does not publish

What Zyte API is

Zyte API is a managed web retrieval and extraction service with HTTP and browser-rendered modes. It handles proxy selection, browser execution, blocking countermeasures, screenshots, actions, and automatic extraction for supported data types. It is for engineering and data teams that need either page content or structured items while outsourcing the access layer. Sources: Zyte API and Zyte pricing, checked Jul 26, 2026.

Oxylabs Web Scraper API, Bright Data Web Unlocker, and ZenRows are the nearest named competitors. Oxylabs publishes target-family result rates, Bright Data Web Unlocker foregrounds a successful-request unit with major access features included, and ZenRows uses replacement request credits plus a separate browser formula. Zyte’s distinguishing public model assigns the target to one of five difficulty tiers, selects an HTTP or browser rate within that tier, and then adds metered outputs such as screenshots or extraction. Sources: Oxylabs pricing, checked Oct 9, 2026; Bright Data Web Unlocker pricing, ZenRows pricing, and Zyte pricing documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.

How billing works

One base unit is one successful API response, with the rate selected by target-difficulty tier and by HTTP or browser mode. Screenshots and automatic extraction can add usage, and AI extraction can add input- and output-token meters. Extended residential geolocation can add bandwidth charges. Higher spending commitments reduce the tier rates but allow billable use beyond the commitment up to a higher spending limit. Zyte treats API HTTP 200 as successful even when the target reports a non-ban bad status, a browser action fails, extraction properties are missing, or returned content does not match the buyer’s expectation. The common buying mistake is to equate billable HTTP 200 with a useful business result, or to budget every domain at the easiest HTTP tier while also ignoring add-ons. Sources: Zyte pricing documentation and Zyte error documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.

What Zyte does not publish consistently

  • One universal combination rule covering target tier, browser mode, screenshots, automatic extraction, AI tokens, and geolocation bandwidth (Zyte pricing documentation, Jul 26, 2026).
  • Plan-level concurrency. The documentation publishes a standard rate limit instead (Zyte pricing documentation, Jul 26, 2026).
  • One consistent commitment table. The public pricing page omits a commitment level that remains present in the pricing documentation. Sources reviewed: Zyte pricing and pricing documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.
  • Whether the public trial requires a payment card (Zyte pricing, Jul 26, 2026).

Who it suits

Zyte API suits teams that can sample their target mix, separate HTTP from browser work, and monitor extraction and output add-ons. It is less suitable for a buyer who requires one fixed request rate or counts only useful business records as billable successes. The reason is that target difficulty and requested outputs are legitimate cost drivers, while API success is broader than content usefulness. Sources: Zyte pricing, pricing documentation, and error documentation, checked Jul 26, 2026.